Drake Farm Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
901 James M. Ransom Vanishing Ironworks of the Ramapos
Rutgers University Press 1966 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Collectable 
Illustrated in B&W. With ephemera: "The Mines of Ringwood." First Edition NF in NF jacket. Black cloth hardcovers w/out shelfwear, interior as new. Black jacket features yellow lettering and B&W rendition of a town with ironworks. 
Price: 165.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 James Miller Reference Book of Ireland
New York Cooke, Cobb & Publishers 1877 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible 
Illustrated with B&W Plates. Fine condition, no dj. Missing map. Pebbled green hardcovers with black borders and gilt titles. Minor edge rubbing and along spine. Gilt bright. Brown endpapers. Pages in good condition, no spotting or tearing. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 James N. Arnold The Narragansett Historical Register: Vol. I 1882-83; Vol. II 1883-34; Vol. III 1884-85 and Vol. IV 1885-86
Hamilton, R.I. The Narragansett Historical Publishing Company 1882 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare 
Set of four volumes covering 1882-1886. Covering the history of Narragansett, Southern Rhode Island. Original volumes in Fine condition. Brown hardcovers with gilt lettering to spines have virutally no wear. Interiors are tinted with age, yet tight and sharp, with only an occasional leaf detached. Ex-lib. Very scarce. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 James Norman Hall High Adventure: A Narrative of Air Fighting in France
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1918 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Collectible/Rare 
Illustrated with B&W photos (with endpapers) of both air and ground views, including frontspiece. Account of American fighter pilot during WWI. In English. Red cloth hardcover with black letting in VG/G+ condition. Spine slightly cocked, some play evident. Pages clean and bright. Cover faded at top edge and spine, some fraying at spine crown. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 James O. Adams One Hundred Years' Rural Progress and Reports and Addresses Relative to the Centennial Exhibition, 1876
Concord New Hampshire Board of Agriculture 1876 1st Printing Hard Cover Very Good Collectible 
First and only printing. Very Good condition. Green marbled boards with green cloth spine and corners. Some rubbing to edges of marbled cover. Wear to pasted paper label on spine. Ex-library. First two pages chipped, cover page detached, with first ten pages or so fragile, remainder well bound. B&W frontis illustration of Exhibition birds-eye view. Decorated endpapers dust-dulled. Speckeled page edges are also dust dulled, but interior is sharp. 138 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 James Otis Jenny Wren's Boarding House
Cambridge Mass. University Press 1843 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectible 
*AUTHOR'S PERSONAL COPY IN NF CONDITION.* Stamp of "J.O. Kaler" to front cover. With B&W sketchings. Blue hardcovers with black and gilt stamped lettering and illustrations unrubbed. Slight inward curve to boards, light edgewear, else NF. Glossy pages have dust dulled edges but are bright and sharp interior-wise. 173 pp. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 James Pilkington The Artist's and Mechanic's Repository and The Workingman's Informant
Philadelphia Michael Kelly 1840 1st Edition Leather Covered Boards Fair Collectible/Rare 
Illustrated. Leather covered boards worn with overall rubbing, wear to spine. In Fair+/Good- condition. Pages darkened with age but intact and clean. Very scarce book, especially a first edition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 James Prosek The Complete Angler: A Connecticut Yankee Follows in the Footsteps of Walton
New York Harper Collins Publishers 1999 First Printing Hard Cover As New Fine James Prosek Signed by Author
With color painting illustrations by the author. Signed by artist with illustration of a "fly." The story of the author's journey to England to follow in the footsteps of Izaak Walton. James Prosek has been called "the Audubon of the fishing world." Beautiful copy, like new condition. DJ is virtually like new, some minor edging at the top and a small stain on the lower left corner. DJ features a watercolor by the author with photo on the back. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 James Russell Lowell The Rose
Boston James R. Osgood & Co. 1878 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Collectible 
First Edition, Second printing. Rare First Edition in VG condition. Brick red hardcovers are stamped with black and gilt decoration and lettering. A few stained areas, spine darkening and miniscule wear to base and crown of spine, else VG. Name of previous owner written on first page. Thick pages are a bit darkened, but unmarred and sharp, with vibrant illustrations and bright gilt edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 James Stanley Gilber Panama Patchwork Poems
New York Robert Grier Cooke, Inc. 1906 3rd Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectible 
With a forward by Tracey Robinson. Illustrated w/B& photo in frontis of bronze statue "Columbus and Indian Girl" at the entrance to the Panama Canal. Book is dedicated to Theodore Rooselvelt. NF with no dj. Blue hardcover with gilt lettering has no rubbing, only some slight discoloration dust dulling. Rough cut thick pages are still well bound, with gilt tops. 170 pp. Pencil script of previous owner on last page. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 James Thompson Seasons
Boston T. Bedlington 1825 1st Edition Calf Very Good Collectable Small Format 
Illustrated with woodcuts in B&W. Small format in VG condition. Brown calf covers have title in black and gilt, some small about of edgwear, chipping and rubbing present. Small cracks to spine edges, else Very Good. Interior crisp and free of marks or tears. Name of previous owner on first page. Uncommon. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 James Thrall Soby Juan Gris
New York The Museum of Modern Art 1958 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Collectible Juan Gris 
Original Exhibition Catelogue. With illustrations in color and B&W. Fine in VG DJ. Ochre cloth hardcovers with black lettering have no shelf wear; interior as new. Shiny DJ features color illustration by artist with black lettering. Some slight dimpling and two tiny tears repaired with tape, Very Good condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 James Walker Ausin Literary Papers of William Austin With a Biographical Sketch.
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1890 Limited Edition Hard Cover Good Collectible/Rare 
LIMITED EDITION; ONE OF ONLY 250 COPIES. Written by the subject's son. With B&W portait in frontis. First and only printing. G+++. Dark brown cloth covers have some damp stains to upper right area. Interior tight and sharp with minor foxing. Very uncommon limited edition of a rare work. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 James Whitcomb Riley An Old Sweetheart of Mine
Indianoplis The Bobs-Merrill Company 1905 First Edition Green Cloth Fine Fine Howard Chandler Christy 
Featuring Illustrations by Howard Chandler Christy in Duo-Tone and decorative art by Virginia Keep. A beautiful book in Fine/Near Fine condition. Green cloth hard cover features color portrait, title/author in gold embossed lettering, and green and red embossed decoration. Glue in binding loose in some places, but pages still well anchored. Front and back pages decorated with flowers, in vintage coral. Pages are thick and glossy, clean, with slight aged tone. Beautifully illustrated in grey and pink Duo-Tone. A touching, sentimental narrative truly capturing the era in wonderful condition. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 James Whitcomb Riley An Old Sweeheart of Mine
Indianoplis Bobbs Merrill 1902 1st Edition Hard Cover As New Collectible Howard Chandler Christy 
Beautifully illustrated by the legendary H.C. Christy in B&W with pink tinting, and decorations by Virginia Keep in As New-Very Fine condition. First Edition. Green hardcovers with color pictoral inlay of main character, bright gilt lettering. No discoloration or shelfwear. Aside from spotting to first and last two pages, the thick glossy pages are immaculate. Decorated pink endpapers. Very collectible! 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Jameson/Klindworth The Mastersingers of Nuremberg
New York G. Schirmer 1899 First American Edition Decorated Leather Good 
First American Edition with simeoultaneous translation from German of the opera "The Mastersingers of Nuremberg" by Richard Wagner. Translated by Frederick Jameson. Complete vocal score in a facilitated arrangement by Karl Klindworth. Binding has some slight play, but still very good. Pages are still glossy and smooth, clear with no blemishes, gilt edges. Inscription of previous owner, and subsequent library label on inside front cover. Cover is Red leather with red and gold decorative hard board. Some fading of the decorative board, edges of leather portions are rubbed. Spine features five raised rings and gilt lettering, wear on crown and bottom. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Jan Dobraczynski Listy Nikodema
Warsaw, Poland Instytut Wydawniczy 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Danuta Rewkiewicz-Niemirska 
In Polish. In Fine/Near New condition. Cloth hard cover features striking block abstract illustrations in black and tan. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Jane Addams Twenty Years at Hull-House
New York Macmillan and Company 1910 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Collectable 
Illustrated with B&W plates. First Edition, Third Printing. With autobiographical notes by Addams. VG. Rust hardcovers stamped with gilt lettering and laid in color illustration of Hull-House. Some edgwear, minor rubbing, with front board and spine detached. Binding intact. Interior clean and well preserved. Ex-lib. 462 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Jane Martin Johns Personal Recollections 1849-1865
Daughters of the Revolution 1865 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible Signed by Author
**SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR.*** "To Beatrice Herford, Laura's friend, from Laura's mother, the Author Jane Marting Johns 1827-1915." Fine condition without a dust jacket. First Edition. Blue cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering have only slight soiling or wear. Pages are tight and sharp. 268 pages. Great find to be signed and in this condition. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Jayne Fincher Diana Portrait of a Princess
New York Simon & Schuster 1998 1st Printing Hard Cover As New Fine 
With full color photographs by the author, Royal Photographer Jayne Fincher. Captures the Princess' life from her marraige to Prince Charles to her death, with insider narrative. Book in As New Condition, DJ is Fine, featuring a close up of Diana in a purple hat, would be As New save for shelfwear barely visible. A great collectable coffee table book. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Jean Hersholt (Editor) The Evergreen Tales; Or, Tales of the Ageless.
New York The Limited Editions Club 1949 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare Various 
Six of the 15 volume set, three volumes each in the original red paper-covered slipcases, small folio (8" x 12"), in various full color linen bindings with color illustrations. First Edition in this form. Books are all in Fine condition, slipcase also in Fine condition. Includes "Beauty and the Beast," "Dick Whittington," "St. George and the Dragon," "Aladdin and the Wonderful Lamp," "The Three Bears," and "Joseph and His Brothers." Maroon slipcases. $145.00 for each three volume set; $290 for both sets. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Jean Ingelow Songs of Seven
Boston Roberts Brothers 1866 First U.S. Edition Leather Fine Collectible/Rare 
Gorgeous collection of poems by Jean Ingelow. Fine/NF condition. Featuring B&W engravings, including portrait of author with fasimile signature on frontspiece. Thick, glossy pages in bright, shiny gilt edges. Dark green decoratively embossed leather cover with gilt lettering and decorative gilt edges on inside. Five raised rings on spine, some fading and rubbing to spine and corners. First five pages or so 1/4 detached from spine; otherwise binding tight. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Jean Ingelow The Jean Ingelow Birthday Book
Boston Roberts Brothers 1882 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectible 
First Edition. NF. With B&W photo of Ingelow on frontis. Small format. Dark green ribbed hardcovers have stamped decorations in red and gilt. Some edgewear but presents very well. Includes hand written inscriptions of the owner's friend's and family's birthdays as provided in the text. Besides detached frontis leaf, red edged pages are well bound and clean. Green flowered endpapers. 280 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Jean Ingelow The Poetical Works of Jean Ingelow, Including the Shepard Lady, and Other Poems
New York R. Worthington 1886 Hard Cover Fine Collectible 
With B&W portrait of Ingelow in frontis. Fine condition. Dark green hardcovers have stamped black and maroon decorative illustrations and title in bright gilt. Covers as new. Bright gilt edged pages are fresh, crisp and tight. Text boxed in red borders. Spotting only to first two pages. Inscription of fomer owner on first page. Flowered endpapers. Gift quality. 492 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Jean Leymarie Picasso: The Artist of the Century
New York Viking Press 1972 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectable Oversize Pablo Picasso 
Illustrated with tipped in color plates and black and white photos. NF without jacket. Oversize. Brown hardcovers have inlaid picasso illustration in black and orange with white lettering. Covers very fresh and bright. Interior also fresh, tight and sharp. Excellent gift condition overall. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Jeana Yeager and Dick Rutan Voyager
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1987 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Signed by Author
****SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS, HUSBAND AND WIFE TEAM OF YEAGER & RUTAN.**** With Phil Patton. Illustrated with color and B&W photos as well as paper maps tracking the nine day flight of the first plane in history to circumnavigate the globe non-stop. Fine with NF jacket. Some minor foxing to page edges, otherwise would be as new. Glossy DJ features color photos of the craft in flight as well as of both authors. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Jeanne DuPrau The City of Ember
New York Random House 2003 1st Printing Hard Cover As New Very Fine Collectible 
First Printing. Made into a major motion picture. As New in VF DJ. Red hardcover with gold lettering on spine. Metallic brown DJ with lightbulb illustration and copper lettering. Perfect condition. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Jeannette Eckman New Castle on the Delaware: Dutch Tercentenary Edition 1651-1951
New Castle, Delaware New Castle Historical Society 1950 Third Edition Soft Cover Fine 
Revised and expanded. With fold out map, B&W illustrations and photos. Originally compiled by the Delaware Federal Writers' Project in the American Guide Series. History of New Castle, Delaware. Fine/VG condition. Cover features B&W photo, map on back cover. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Jedidiah Morse and Thomas Andrews The American Gazetteer
Boston 1797 1st Edition Leather Covered Boards Fair Collectible/Rare 
Brown leather covered hardboards have rubbing and chipping as expected from 200+ years. Well preserved in Fair+ condition. Contains three of six original maps. Spine is half chipped away exposing binding, which is still intact. Pages browned but legible and intact. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Jerald W. Chesser CEC, CCE The Art and Science of Culinary Preparation
St. Augustine, FL The Educational Institute of the American Culinary Federation 1992 3rd Edition Hard Cover Fine 
1st printing of 3rd Edition. With illustrations in B&W. Tan hardcover has B&W illustration and black and red lettering. Small ding to top edge; minor shelfwear. No dj. Interior is clean, tight and bright. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Jeremiah Healy Yesterday's News
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1989 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New with Clear Mylar Cover Signed by Author
Signed by author. Suspense novel by the author of "Swan Dive." Both book and DJ are like new, DJ is protected in a mylar cover. Hardcover blue and tan with gold lettering. DJ features pastel illustration. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Jeremiah Healy Yesterday's News
New York Harper & Row 1989 First Printing Hard Cover As New As New Collectable Signed by Author
+++SIGNED BY AUTHOR.+++ First printing. AN/AN. Uncommon signed edition in mint condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Jeremiah P. Jewett, M.D. History of Barnstead, From Its First Settlement in 1727 to 1872
Lowell, MA Robert B. Caverly 1872 First Edition Hard Cover Good Collectable 
Illustrated with B&W portaits, including one of author in frontis. Very uncommon First Edition in Good condition. History of Barnstead, MA. Brown hardcovers have gilt stamped pastoral illustration. General all over discoloration and wear to spine (cracking, splitting and edge fraying). Front board nearly detached. Gilt edge pages in VG shape, only the occasional pinprick spotting and a slight wave througout. Binding lopsided but well intact. 264 pp. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Jeremiah W. Jenks Great Fortunes: The Winning, The Using
New York McClure, Phillips and Co 1906 First Printing Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare 
Very hard to find. Fine with no DJ. Green cloth hardcover with gilt stamped title has almost no shelfwear. Small format book. A classic, still being printing today. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Jeremiah W. Jenks Great Fortunes, The Winning, The Using
New York McClure, Phillips & Company 1906 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Coll 
Small format book in Fine condition. Green cloth hardcovers with gilt lettering. Besides small amount of shelfwear, Fine condition. Thick stock creme paper is rough cut at edges, in excellent condition. 85pp. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Jerome B. Holgate American Geneology
1848 Fair 
Being a History of some of the early settlers of Norht America and their decendants, for their first emigration to the present time.. Illustrated with genealogical Tables. Printed by Joel Munsell. Book cover is off of binding but in one piece. Could be rebound. Pages in very good condition. Pleae contact seller for photo and more information. We are an open shop year round. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Jerzy Kosinski The Painted Bird
Boston; Cambridge Houghton Mifflin Company and The Riverside Press 1965 First Printing Hard Cover As New Good 
Story of young boy on his own in WWII Europe. Jacket hinge detached at spine; otherwise good condition, featuring beautiful color illustration. Polish author also has published poetry under the name Joseph Novak. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Jill Bobrow & Dana Jinkins The World's Most Extraordinary Yachts
Concepts Publishing 1986 1st U.S. Edition Hard Cover As New As New Collectible 
Illustrated in full color. As New in As New DJ. Beautiful coffee table book at a great price. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Jill D. Sweet and Ian Berry Staging the Indian: The Politics of Representation
New York Skidmore College 2002 First Printing Hard Cover As New 
Illustrations in color, sepia and black and white photos. Exhibition Catalogue. As New without jacket as issued. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Jilly Cooper The Man Who Made Husbands Jealous
Bantam Books 1993 First U.K. Edition Hard Cover As New As New Oversize Signed by Author
++++SIGNED BY AUTHOR.++++ First U.K.. Edition. As New in As New jacket. Another scandalous story from the author of "Riders, Rivals" and "Polo." Red cloth hardcovers unmarred, interior tight and sharp. Jacket shows no sign of shelfwear. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Jim Davis Garfield Books: At Large; Gains Weight; Bigger Than Life; Weighs In; Takes the Cake; Eats His Heart Out; Sits Around the House; On the Town; Makes it Big; Rolls On; A Garfield Christmas; Food for Thought (12 Books)
New York Ballantine Books 1987 Paper Near Fine Collectible Oblong Jim Davis 
1980-1987. Set of 12 Garfield paperback books based on the popular comic strip, in NF condition. Some illustrated in B&W, some in color. Eight First Printings. All in great shape, only the slightest edgewear of paperbacks here and there. Interiors as new. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Joe Carducci Enter Naomi
Redoubt 2007 1st Printing Soft Board As New As New Signed by Author
Signed and inscribed by author. As New condition in soft cover. A biography of sorts of rock photographer Naomi Peterson and the bands she covered in the L.A. punk scene of the late 70's, 80's and early 90's. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Joe Hill Heart Shaped Box
New York Harper Collins Publishers 2007 First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
First printing of first novel from son of Stephen King, in As New condition. "'Buy my stepfather's ghost' read the e-mail. So Jude did. He bought the dead man's suit, delivered in a heart-shaped box, because he wanted it: because his fans ate up that kind of story." Highly collectible copy of this widely well received book. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Joel Chandler Harris Uncle Remus His Songs And His Sayings
New York D. Appleton and Company 1891 First Edition Good Frederick S. Churchaand James H Moser 
'The Folk-Lore of the Old Plantation' Dark Green Binding with Gold Embossed rabit on cover. Book is in good condition, omly a few wear marks at top and bottom of spine. Small chip in cover on front bottom. Binding very tight, like new. Please contact seller for photo and more info. We are an open shop seven days a week. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Joh.Babt. Van Helmont, Walter Charleton, Translator A Ternary of Paradoxes: The Magnetick Cure of Wounds. Nativity of Tartar in Wine. Image of God in Man.
London James Flefher for William Lee 1650 Second Edition Revised & Enlarged Leather 
1650 original antique calf in two toned Cambridge panel design binding with original book plate. Free of library stamps. In original condition, front and back boards worn, interior tight with only slight age discoloration on pages. Please contact seller for photograph and more information. 
Price: 1145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Johann Wolfgang Von Goethe Faust
New York Three Sirens Press 1935 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectible Harry Clark 
Translated by Bayard Taylor. With stunning B&W illustrations by Clark. First Edition in this form-reprint. Oxblood cloth hardcovers, as new, with gilt lettering in partial original glassine cover and ribbon bookmark. Near Fine to Fine condition. Some script to first page. Pages thick with rough cut edges, in excellent shap, gilt tops. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 John Barth Lost in the Funhouse
Boston Doubleday 1968 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good 
"Fiction for print, tape and live voice." Exploring the use of voice recording. NF/VG. Jacket in mylar sleeve, has a fe repaired tears, B&W photo of author on back. Interior in excellent condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 John Bunyan The Pilgrim's Progress
New York Grosset and Dunlap Hard Cover Near Fine Collectable H.M. Brock 
Illustrated with B&W art plates. NF/none. Forest green cloth covers with gilt columns and lettering, inlay of B&W illustration of three women (one reaching for a scroll which a man with a staff is holding). Illustration darkened, else NF. 350 pp. "John Bunyan (28 November 1628 â€" 31 August 1688) was an English Christian writer and preacher, famous for writing The Pilgrim's Progress. In the Church of England, he is remembered with a Lesser Festival on 30 August." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 John C. Rogers English Furniture
New York Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 1959 Third Printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good 
Revised and enlarged by Margaret Jourdain. With over 200 B&W illustrations and photos. Book is in Fine condition, red hardcover with gold lettering. Dust Jacket in VG condition, only spine is faded, with small piece of tape at crown. DJ is orange cardstock paper with black lettering and color illustration of a piece of 18th century Chippendale furniture. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 John Cheever The Brigadier and the Golf Widow
New York Harper & Row 1964 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Near Fine Collectible 
First Edition in this form. Collection of sixteen short stories from the master short story teller of the 20th Century American experience from the Eastern "WASP" point of view. Very Fine condition in a NF/VG+ DJ. Black cloth hardcover with gilt lettering on spine free of any signs of wear. Pages are tight and clean, binding sharp. Red paper DJ with B&W lettering and black spine has slight wear along edges and along spine. Tiny repaired tear to lower front corner; minor wear to base and crown of spine. Back inside flap features B&W photo of author, back cover reviews for the book. Not price clipped. 275 pp. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 John Clark Ridpath A Popular History of the United States of America, From the Aboriginal Times to the Present Day
New York Nelson & Phillips 1877 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare 
Illustrated with color litho maps and charts, B&W plates and woodcuts. In Fine condition. Minor shelf rubbing, small fraying to crown and base of spine. Brown hardboards embossed with black decoration and gilt lettering. Corners curled. Spine and binding tight, in great condition. Pages slightly yellowed with age; clear of marks, tears or foxing, gilt edges well intact. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 John Collier Fancies and Goodnights: Tales Unlike Other Tales
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1951 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Collectible/Rare 
First Edition in Very Fine condition with Very Fine jacket in mylar covering of this hard to find collection of stories from the master of the weird and fantastic, including seventeen stories not previously published in book form. Black hard cover with nary a nick or scratch, binding is as new and the pages are sharp, bright and free of any markings. Brown dustjacket features an illustration of a woman with a small man in her mouth in brown, blackand red, with black lettering. Typical slight sunning to spine, small repaired tear at bottom. An outstanding copy of this collectors item of short stories. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 John D. Whidden Ocean Life in the Old Sailing-Ship Days
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1909 First Edition Hard Cover Excellent No Jacket Signed by Author
Autobiography of Captain John D. Whidden of twenty-five years of sea adventures. Dark blue cover with off-white block lettering (with one partial "L") and gold illustration. Includes four pages of original review extracts which are detached. Signed by author and inscribed, dated June 1st, 1909. With B&W plates. Excellent condition. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 John Dewey Experience and Nature: Lectures Upon the Paul Carus Foundation, First Series
Chicago Open Court Publishing Co. 1925 First Edition Hard Cover Fine 
Fine. Olive cloth covers with gilt titles to spine. Some darkening to spine, else in excellent condition. Interior sharp and tight. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 John Dixon Hunt and Peter Willis The Genius of the Place: The English Landscape Garden 1620-1820
New York Harper & Row 1975 First U.S. Edition Hard Cover As New As New Collectable 
Illustrated with B&W photos. 1st U.S. As New/As New. Light blue cloth hardcovers. DJ features color illustration of period English garden. Uncommon. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 John Donne Donna Mia: A Group of Love Poems
Mount Vernon The Golden Eagle Press 1946 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Slipcase Collectible/Rare Kurt Roesh 
First printing in this form. LIMITED ISSUE OF 1960 COPIES. Illustrated with color and B&W drawings. Fine book in Very Good slipcase. Mauve hardcover with gilt illustration and lettering. Dust dulling of spine. Thick, creme pages are rough cut and in perfect shape. Gold slipcase has some minor wear to lip edges and light spotting/bumping, is in overall VG condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 John E. Pomfret The Province of East New Jersey: 1609-1702 The Rebellious Proprietary
New York Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1981 New Edition Hard Cover As New Collectible 
New Edition of 1862 edition, 2nd printing. Uncommon. As New without dust jacket. Blue cloth hard covers with gilt stamped title on spine with no wear. Interior bright and sharp, unread. Covers have slight tilt to the right. 407 pp. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 John Esten Cooke Doctor Vandyke: A Novel
New York D. Appleton & Co. 1872 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Collectible 
Illustrated with five B&W woodcuts. First Edition in VG condition. Maroon pebbled hardboards with blindstamped decorative borders and gilt titles have overall minor rubbing. Gilt bright and intact. A few black water stain lines. Spine crown has one centimeter frayed area. Roughly half of the interior pages have bump throught from same water stain: though actual pages not stained. Some penciled writing on first page. Rear pasted page has bumping. Otherwise pages are tight, sharp, with illustrations vibrant. 142 pp. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 John F. Burns Controversies Between Royal Governors and Their Assemblies in the North American Colonies
Boston Privately Printed 1923 Limited Hard Cover Good Collectible/Rare Signed by Author
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR. LIMITED ISSUE OF PRIVATELY PRINTED, SCARCE EDITION. Blue hardcovers in Good+/VG- condition. Some discoloration from age and water staining to covers, however, interior is in excellent shape. Small amount of play to spine, but well intact. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 John Fiske Old Virginia and Her Neighbors, Volumes 1 and 2
Boston Houghton Mifflin Co. 1897 1st Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectable 
Two volume set in maroon cloth and gilt lettering to spines. NF. Interiors fresh and tight with gilt edge tops. Account of the old South. Gift quality. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 John Fleetwood, D.D. The Life of Our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ
New Haven, CT Nathaniel Whiting 1832 1st Edition Leather Good Collectible/Rare 
Rare first edition of rare book. In Good+/VG- condition. Brown leather with decorative stamped gilt border and gilt spine decoration, black block with title. Some overall spotting and rubbing, but well intact. Marbled endpapers. Pages are dust dulled and wavy: a few small spots intermittently, but well bound and clear. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 John Fowles The Magus
Boston Little Brown & Co. 1965 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Very Good Collectible 
Excellent First Edition copy of this very rare, very sought after book. From the author of "The Collector," "The Magus" deepens the first story and is considered one of the greatest works of modern fiction. The book is in Fine/Near New condition, with a green cloth hardcover and red metallic lettering on spine. Binding is "never been read" tight, pages bright. The DJ is in Very Good condition, and features the desirable color pastel illustrations by Tom Adams, and a bio/photo of the author on flap. There is minor foxing to the DJ edges and some transparent tape to the top and bottom spine of the DJ. Otherwise it is in excellent condition. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 John Frink Rowe Newington New Hampshire: A Heritage of Independence Since 1630
Caanan, NH Pheonix Publishing 1987 Limited Hard Cover Fine Near Fine 
First Printing, one of 1500 copies issued. History of Newington, NH, U.S.A. Based on the writings of Federick M. Pickering. 328 pp. As New in NF DJ. Red and black hardcover with gilt lettering as new, as is tight, bright, sharp interior. Paper DJ has some edgwear to top. Features 1600 map background and brown lettering. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 John G. Garratt Model Soldiers: A Collector's Guide
London Seely, Service & Company 1960 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Collectible 
Illustrated with color and B&W photos. In VG condition. Red hardcover with black block on spine with title in gilt. Shelfwear to boards, some nicks, staining, wear to crown and base of spine. Some play to spine, but binding still well intact. Pages are bright and sharp-edged, with red tops to edges. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 John Gardner Jason & Medeia
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1973 First Edition As New As New 
Beautiful, like new condition. Bright yellow like new dust cover. Contact for photo or more information. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 John Gardner In The Suicide Mountains
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 First Edition As New As New Joe Servello 
Beautiful book like new looks like it has never been read. Clear cover on dust jacket to protect it is also like new. Please contact us for a photo or more information. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 John Gardner The Wreckage of Agathon
New York, Evanston & London Harper & Row, Publishers As New As New with Clear Mylar Cover 
Author's second work. Book is as if never been opened. Clean, tight, as close to new as can be. Please contact seller for photo and mor information. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 John Gardner The Sunlight Dialogues
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1972 First As New As New John Napper 
Beautiful like new book. No wear on cover or pages, tight binding. Clear mylar cover over dust jacket. Please contact seller for photo and more information. We are an open shop 7 days a week. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 John Gardner The Art of Living and Other Stories
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1981 First Edition in This Form Hard Cover As New As New with Clear Mylar Cover Mary Azarian 
Short stories from acclaimed author John Gardner. Like new, jacket in mylar cover. Featuring B&W woodcut illustrations, including jacket cover. Jacket is black with ochre woodcut of a men riding motorcycles and ocher lettering. Perfect condition. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 John Gardner A Child's Bestiary
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1977 First Edition Hard Cover As New As New with Clear Mylar Cover Children's Lucy, Joel, Joan and John Gardner 
With additional poems by Lucy Gardner and Eugene Rudzewicz. Children's book by famous author. With B&W illustrations. Like new condition. Paper dust jacket in clear mylar cover. Creme and green, with yellow, brown and grey animal illustrations and black lettering. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 John Gardner Poems
Northridge, CA Lord John Press 1978 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Collectible Signed by Author
LIMITED EDITION NO. 207 OF 300 SIGNED BY JOHN GARDNER. In Very Fine condition. Brown cloth hardcover with brown and gold decoratively patterned paper overlay. Gilt lettering on spine. The only aspect that is not As New about the book are a few pin prick spots on page edges (not on pages themselves). A great collector's item. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 John Gardner Freddy's Book
New York Knopf 1980 1st Edition Hard Cover As New As New with Clear Mylar Cover Collectible Daniel Biamonte 
Illustrated with B&W plates. As New in As New DJ with clear mylar cover. Interior pristine, bright pages, stunning illustrations, sharp. DJ features B&W sketch by Biamonte with red and blue lettering. Also in excellent condition. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 John Gardner Nickel Mountain
New York Knopf 1973 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Fine Collectible Thomas O'Donohue 
Illustrated in beautiful sepia plates. Very Fine condition in a Fine DJ. Covers and interior as new; tight, bright and sharp. DJ features sepia illustration by O'Donohue, and blue lettering. Imperceptible edgewear at corners. Overall, a nearly new copy. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 John Gardner On Writers and Writing
New York MJF Books 1994 First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
As New in As New jacket. Advice and essays from established writers on writing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 John Gay Rural Sports
New York William Edwin Ruge 1930 First Decorated Leather Good Gordon Ross 
Together with The Birth of the Squire and The Hound and the Huntsman. Introduction by Owen Culbertson. Copy # 93 of 225 printed. Original tissue still on Title Page. Beautiful book in very nice condition. Leather worn on spine and slightly on corners. Sprin has gold gilt lettering and decoration. Please contact seller for photo and more information. 
Price: 250.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 John Gay Rural Sports: Together With The Birth of the Squire and The Hound and the Hunts
New York William Edwin Rudge 1930 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare Gordon Ross 
First printing-one of 1500 copies issued. By the author of "The Beggar's Opera." With introduction by Owen Culbertson. Illustrated in B&W. Fine condition. Red boards with black spine with embossed geometrical decoration. Some fraying to spine, edges of spine panel rubbed to board. Pages are thick creme, in great condition, clean and tight, gilt topped. 37 pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 John Gay Rural Sports, together with the Birth of the Squire and the Hound and the Huntsman
New York William Edwin Rudge 1930 Limited Leather Near Fine Collectible/Rare Gordon Ross Signed by Illustrator
Illustrated in full color. SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR, GORDON ROSS ON FRONTSPEICE. LIMITED EDITION NO. 93 OF 225. In Near Fine condition. Full original leather cover with geometric design, and gilt design on spine. Some minor spine sunning. Hand coloured frontispiece. Interior bright, clean and tight. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 John Grisham A Time To Kill
Doubleday 1993 First Edition As New As New 
First printing of 1st Trade-Press Edition. Perfect copy looks like never opened. DJ bright no marks or tears. Please contact seller for photo and more information. We are an open shop year round. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 John Grisham A Time to Kill
New York Doubleday 1993 1st Trade Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Very Fine Collectible 
First printing of first trade edition in VF condition with VF DJ. Printing followed author's private issue. Condition virtually As New. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 John H.K. Shannahan Steamboat'n' Days & The Hammond Lot: An Eastern Shore Romance
Baltimore The Norman Publishing Company 1930 Limited First Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible Signed by Author
SIGNED 1st Edition, LIMITED to 300 copies of which this is No. 150. The steamboat book gives a picture of village life on Maryland's the Eastern Shore in the 1880s; Hammond's Lot is a novelette set n the same locale. No dust jacket, 8vo halfbound in grey and blue cloth, steamboat vignette gilt-stamped on front board, 18 b&w plates, cover slightly sunned/dust dulled, otherwise Fine condition, no marks, clean and tight. 
Price: 85.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 John Henwood The Great Remington 8 and Model 81 Autoloading Rifles
Collector Grade Publications Inc. 2003 2nd Edition Hard Cover As New As New Oblong 
With photos and drawings in both color and B&W. Revised and enlarged. Second Edition. As New in As New jacket. Dark blue covers have unread interior. Jacket features 19th century color illustration of a pioneer facing a bear with red lettering. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 John Irving The Hotel New Hampshire
New York E.P. Dutton and Company 1981 First Edition As New As New Signed by Author
Book is in original like new condition. Signed by John Irving. No aging on book at all. A real 'gem'. For mor information and picture please contact us. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 John Irving Until I Find You
New York Random House 2005 1st Printing Hard Cover As New Fine Signed by Author
SIGNED BY JOHN IRVING. First Printing in As New condition with Fine+ DJ. Pristing blue hardcovers with gilt lettering on spine, interior all as new. Red and coral DJ with white and grey lettering featuring an illustration of a broken heart in Fine+ condition. B&W photo of Irving on the back. A great item to have if you are one of the many fans of Irving. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 John J. Currier History of Newburyport, Mass.: 1764-1905
Newburyport, MA John J. Currier 1906 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible 
Illustrated with B&W photos and maps, including B&W portait of Currier in frontis. First Edition in Fine condition. Blue cloth hardcovers with gilt title on spine has a few minor stains. Save for name of previous owner on first page, interior is immaculate and tight. 766 pp. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 John J. Currier History of Newbury, Mass. 1635-1902
Boston Damrell & Upham 1902 First Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare 
Very Uncommon original, First Edition in Fine condition. Illustrated with B&W plates and 7 maps. Dark green blindstamped hardcovers with gilt title on spine has very minor shelfwear to spine, else fine. Interior slightly tinted with age, outermost edges have some dust dulling. 755 pp. 
Price: 245.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 John Jay Chapman The Antigone of Sophocles
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1930 Limited Hard Cover Fine Collectible 
Limited Edition. No. 300 of 550. Rives handmade paper. Red hardcover with paintbrushed design and cream spine with gilt lettering. Fine condition. Truly like new, save for a nearly undetectable discoloration on spine and very minor edge rubbing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 John Johnston A History of Bristol and Bremen in the State of Maine Including the Pemaquid Settlement
Albany, NY Joel Munsell Hard Cover As New Good Collectible 
Illustrated in B&W with map of "1751." Fascimile reprint of 1873 original. Date unknown. As New in Good DJ. Rust cloth hardcovers with gilt title to spine as new. Tight, sharp interior also As New. Fold out map in excellent condition. Creme paper DJ features block cut reproduction of 18th century soldier. Some repaired tears, darkening to spine and around edges. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 John Joseph Matthews Wak'kon-tah the Osage and the White Man's Road
Oklahoma Noman; University of Oklahoma Press 1932 1st Edition Hard Cover Very Good Collectable May Todd Aaron 
Illustrated with B&W drawings and woodcuts. 1st. Very Good without jacket. Orange cloth hardcovers with Osage tribe symbol on front have faded edges and spine. Thick stock interior pages sharp and tight. With fold out maps and map endpapers.360 pp. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 John Kobal Hollywood Color Portraits
New York Morrow 1981 1st Printing Hard Cover As New As New Collectible Oblong 
Beatifully illustrated with full color photos of Hollywood legends, including fold out color postor of Humphry Bogart. With introduction by Carlos Clarens. As New in As New DJ. DJ features the color photo of Bogart on an orange backdrop, Marilyn Monroe on the back. A classic for Vintage Hollywood lovers! 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 John L. Stoddard Napoleon: From Corsica to St. Helena
Ohio and New York The Saalfield Publishing Company 1905 Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare 
1st Edition in this form. Illustrated with 330 Photo Graviures. 260 p. Napoleon I, Emperor of the French, 1769-1821 --Pictorial works. Impressively portrait illustrated. Very good copy in the original title-blocked blue cloth with large embossed silver motif to front panel. In Fine condition, only slight edge discoloration, minor shelf wear. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 John L. Stoddard Glimpses of the World
New York Brian & Taylor 1892 Fourth Edition Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare 
Containing a rare and elaborate collection of photographic views of the entire world of nature and art. Presenting and describing the choicest treasures of Europe, Asia, Africa, Australia, North and South America - The Old World and the New. Maroon cloth stamped in silver and black on front cover. Every other page printed with a large black & white photo with description. In Fine condition, pages bright and tight. Minor spine rubbing on cover. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 John L. Stoddard Glimpses of the World: A Portfolio of Photography
New York Brian & Taylor 1892 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine Collectible/Rare 
Difficult to find First Edition. Containing a rare and elaborate collection of photographic views of the entire world of nature and art. Presenting and describing the choicest treasures of Europe, Asia, Africa, Australia, North and South America. Offers an exciting view of what other countries were like in the late 19th century. Book is in NF condition: green hardcover with embossed decorative border around title, camera vignette, in black and gilt, with black decorative squares on spine. Pages are in great shape, well bound. A truly impressive book. 
Price: 195.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 John Laird Wilson Pictorial History of the Great Civil War
Philadelphia National Publishing Company 1881 2nd Edition Hard Cover Good Collectible/Rare 
975 pages. With 10 engraved illustrations. Frontspiece featured engraving of General Grant. Cover page: "Embracing full and authentic accounts of battles by land and sea, with graphic descriptions of heroic deeds acheived by armies and individuals; narratives of personal adventure; thrilling incidents; daring exploits, wonderful escapes; life in camp, field and hospital; adventures of blockade life, etc. Containing carefully prepared biographies of the leading Generals and Navy Commanders." In Good condition. Some play in cover, but binding is still tight. First six pages detached. Edges marbled. Pages unmarked. blue cover with embossed illustrations in gold, red, green and black. Fading and rubbind evident, top, bottom and side edges to spine frayed. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 John Lanchester The Debt to Pleasure
New York Henry Holt & Company 1996 First Printing Hard Cover As New As New Collectable Signed by Author
+++SIGNED BY AUTHOR.++++ As New/As New. 1st Printing of author's first critically acclaimed title. Brown covers without wear, interior tight and unread. Paper cover featuring peach still life in color is in mint condition. Very collectable. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 John Land Dead Simple
Forge 1998 1st Printing Hard Cover As New As New Collectable Signed by Author
+++SIGNED BY AUTHOR.+++ First Printing. AN/AN. "A Blaine McCracken Novel," by the author of "The Fires of Midnight." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 John Le Carre Call for the Dead
Walker & Company 1962 1st Edition Hard Cover Fine 
Author's first book. Fine with no DJ. Blue cloth hardcover with peach paper overlay and copper gilt lettering to spine. Some fading to paper overlay. Interior As New. 128pp. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 John M. Synge A Few Personal Recollections, With Biographical Notes By John Masefield
New York The Macmillan Company 1915 1st Printing Hard Cover Fine Collectible/Rare Signed by Author
LIMITED EDITION NO. 129 OF 500. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. In Fine condition; tan and brown boards with paper pasted title. One smal chip to crown of spine, small stain on rear cover top edge, some spine discoloration. Frontspiece features B&W illustration of Synge. Pages clean and tightly bound. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 John Madson Stories From Under the Sky
Aimes, Iowa Iowa State University Press 1961 First Printing Hard Cover As New Fine 
Illustrated with B&W photos. Stories from naturalist John Madson. Book condition like new, "never been read." Brown cloth hardcover with black lettering. DJ in Fine/NF condition, some slight shelf wear. DJ is cream with blue and burnt sienna lettering, featuring an illustration of two men fishing on front, animals and fisherman on back cover. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 John Martin Robinson The Latest Country Houses
London The Bodley Head 1984 First Printing Hard Cover As New As New 
With illustrations in B&W, and photos in both color and B&W. A beautiful book with stunning photos and insightful historical commentary. Both book and DJ are in virtually new condition. DJ features color photo of a country mansion, with interior photos on back cover. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 John Masefield The Wanderer
1930 Special Edition Hard Cover Very Fine Collectible/Rare 
Illustrated with sketches in blue. Special advertising promotional copy, put out before publication by Cosmopolitan Magazine. "The Setting Forth." 13 pp. plus advertisements. Yellow hardcover with green lettering in VF condition. Small format. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to drakefarm@comcast.net
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie